Politics

YSRCP Assembly Candidates List Out Now…

YSR Congress Party Candidates Full List

YSRCP candidates for the Lok Sabha and Assembly seats were announced today . The Election campaign will start on March 16. YS Jagan mohan Reddy held discussions with senior party leaders regarding his election campaign and also the selection of candidates.

Complete List of YSRCP Lok Sabha Candidates are below:

  1. Kadapa, Y.S.Avinash Reddy
  2. Rajampeta, PV Midhun Reddy
  3. Chittor, Reddappa
  4. Tirupati, Balli Durgaprasad
  5. Hindupur, Gorantla Madhav
  6. Anantpur, Tallari Ranghiah
  7. Kurnoor, Dr Sanjeev Kumar
  8. Nandyal, P Brahmananda Reddy
  9. Nellore, Adala Prabhakar Reddy
  10. Ongole, Magunta Srinivasulu Reddy
  11. Bapatla, Nandigama Suresh
  12. Narasaraopeta, Lavu Krishna Devarayulu
  13. Guntur, Modugula Venugopal Reddy
  14. Machilipatnam, Vallabhaneni Bala Souri
  15. Vijayawada, Potluri Vara Prasad (PVP)
  16. Eluru, Kotagiri Sridhar
  17. Narasapuram, K Raghurama Krishan Raju
  18. Rajahmundry, Margani Bharath
  19. Kakinada, Vanga Geetha
  20. Amalapuram, Chinta Anuradha
  21. Anakapalli, Satyavathi
  22. Visakhapatnam, MVV Satyanarayana
  23. Vizianagaram, Bellani Chandrasekhar
  24. Srikakulam, Duvvada Srinivas
  25. Aruku, Goddeti Madhavi

Out of the 175 candidates there are 15 women in the polling fray this time.

YSRCP Assembly Candidates Complete List 2019:

Srikakulam District:
  1. Ichapuram, Piriya Sairaj
  2. Palakonda, Viswasarayi Kalavathi
  3. Palasa, Seediri Appala Raju
  4. Tekkali, Perada Tilak
  5. Pathapatnam, Reddy Shanti
  6. Srikakulam, Dharmana Prasad Rao
  7. Amadalavalasa, Thammineni Seetharam
  8. Etcherla, Gorle Kiran Kumar
  9. Narasannapeta, Dharmana Krishna Dasu
  10. Rajam, Kambala Jogulu
Vizianagaram District:
  1. Parvathipuram, Alajangi Jogarao
  2. Salur, Rajanna Dora Peedika
  3. Kurupam, Pamula Pushpa Sreevani
  4. Srungavarapukota, Kudabanda Srinivas
  5. Vizinagaram, Kolagatla Veerabhadra Swamy
  6. Nellimarla, Badukonda Apalanaidu
  7. Bobbili, Sambangi Venkata China Appala Naidu
  8. Cheepurupalle, Botcha Satyanarayana
  9. Gajapathi Nagaram, Botcha Appala Narasayya
Visakhapatnam District:
  1. Anakapalle, Avss Amarnath Gudivada
  2. Pendurthi, Adeep Raj
  3. Yelamanchili, Uppalapati Venkata Ramana Murthy Raju (Kanna Babu Raju)
  4. Narsipatnam, Petla Uma Sankar Ganesh
  5. Chodavaram, Dharmasri Karanam
  6. Madugula, Budi Mutyala Naidu
  7. Payakaraopet, Golla Babu Rao
  8. Paderu, Baghyalakshmi
  9. Araku, Chetti Palguna
  10. Visakhapatnam East, Akaramani vijaya Nirmala
  11. Visakhapatnam West, Vijay Prasad Malla
  12. VSKP South, Dronamraju Srinivas
  13. Gajuwaka, Tippala Nagi Reddy
  14. Visakhapatnam North, Kk Raju
  15. Bhimili, Muthamsetti Srinivasa (Avanthi Srinivas)
East Godavari District:
  1. Mandapeta, Subhaschandrabose Pilli
  2. Ramachandrapuram, Srinivasa Venu Gopala Krishna Chelluboyina
  3. Gannavaram(EG), Chittibabu Kondeti
  4. Kothapeta, Chirla Jaggireddy
  5. Amalapuram, Viswarupu Pinipe
  6. Mummidivaram, Ponnada Venkata Satish Kumar
  7. Razole, Bonthu Rajeswara Rao
  8. Rampachodavaram, Nagulapalli Dhanalakshmi
  9. Kakinada City, Dwarampudi Chandra Sekhara Reddy
  10. Peddapuram, Thota Vani
  11. Kakinada Rural, Kurasala Kanna Babu
  12. Prathipadu, Sri Purna Chandra Prasadu Parvata
  13. Pithapuram, Dorababu Pendem
  14. Jaggampeta, Jyothula Chantibabu
  15. Tuni, Ramalingeswara Rao Dadisetti
  16. Rajamundry City, Suryaprakasa Rao Routhu
  17. Rajanagaram, Jakkampudi Raja
  18. Rajamundry Rural, Akula Veerraju
  19. Anaparthy, Dr Sathi Suryanarayana Reddy
West Godavari District:
  1. Denduluru, Kotaru Abbayya Chowdary
  2. Eluru, Alla Kali Krishna Srinivas (Nani)
  3. Chintalapudi, Vr Elizah
  4. Unguturu, Puppala Srinivasa Rao
  5. Polavaram, Tellam Balaraju
  6. Undi, Pvl Narasimha Raju
  7. Tanuku, Karumuri Venkata Nageswara Rao
  8. Palakollu, Chavatapalli Satyanarayana Murthy (Dr. Babji)
  9. Bhimavaram, Grandhi Srinivas
  10. Achanta, Cherukuwada Sri Ranganatha Raju
  11. Tadepalligudam, Kottu Satyanarayana
  12. Narasapuram, Mudunuri Prasad Raju
  13. Nidadavole, Gs Naidu
  14. Kovvur, Vanita Taneti
  15. Gopalapuram, Talari Venkatarao
YSRCP
YSRCP

 

 

Tags

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Close